Timetable

Our school doors open at 8:10 am with buses arriving at 8:15 am.

Students are welcome to have breakfast after getting organized in their homeroom class.

At 8:25 am, agendas are checked and attendance is taken.

From 8:30 – 8:50 am, students go to the gym for morning assembly.  We sing O’Canada, have announcements, discuss school activities and ideas, followed by stretching and breathing exercises to prepare us for the day.

8:50 – 10:20 am – Language Arts in all classes.

10:20 – 10:40 am – Morning recess.

10:40 – 11:25 am  – Morning classes.

11:25 – 12:10 pm – Morning classes.

12:10 – 12:25 pm – Lunch in homerooms.

12:25 – 12:50 pm – Lunch recess.

12:50 – 2:20 pm – Afternoon classes.

2:20 – 2:40 pm – Afternoon recess.

2:40 – 3:50 pm  – Afternoon classes.

3:50 pm  – Dismissal and buses.